PRIVACY POLICY

  •  tour station

    Privacy policies

     tour station

    TAll the information contained in this website and its annexes is part of the intellectual assets of Tour Station SAS and may not be used in any way without the prior and express authorization of Tour Station SAS; The unauthorized use of this information violates, among others, legal provisions related to industrial property, copyright and unfair competition.

    Therefore, the USER (s) agrees (n) not to use them, under penalty of civil and criminal liability arising from the breach of this obligation.

    The USER (s) agrees to keep record of the numbers and / or references that the service throws and that are necessary to identify their request and / or transaction.


    Intellectual Property Rights:

    All copyrights and other intellectual property rights relating to the texts, images and materials in general contained on this website are the property of Tour Station SAS or have been included with the authorization of their corresponding owner. No reproduction of any part of this website should be sold or distributed for commercial profit, nor may it be modified or incorporated into any other work, publication or website.


    Guarantees and disclaimers:

    The use of the page and the applications hosted on it are the responsibility of the user, in no case may Tour Station SAS be held responsible for the use of non-personal devices to access the established information systems, nor may Tour Station SAS be held responsible for information hacking entered on the page.


    Guarantee:

    The information contained in this page is regulated by Colombian legislation, in case it is consulted from other countries, the user must take into account the current legislation in each locality in order to avoid information conflicts derived from the interpretation of each country in legal contexts.

    We reserve the right to restrict, suspend or cancel, without prior notice and at any time, your access to this website or to a part of it and to any functionality incorporated in the page.


    Forbidden activities:

    S It is prohibited to carry out any act that, in the opinion of Tour Station SAS, may be considered inappropriate and / or come to be considered as an illegal act or that is prohibited in accordance with the legislation applicable to this website, including, without limitation, the following:

    Any act that would constitute a breach of privacy (including transfers to the private information website without the authorization of the affected person) or any other of the legal rights of natural persons.

    Use this website to defame or slander Tour Station SAS, its employees or other natural persons, or act in such a way that the good name of TOUR STATION SAS is discredited.

    Transfer files containing viruses to the website that may cause damage to the property of Tour Station SAS or the property of individuals.

    Place or transmit to this website any unauthorized material, including, without limitation, material that is likely, in our opinion, to cause inconvenience or harm, or violate the systems or security of the TOUR STATION SAS network or third parties people, material that is defamatory, racist, obscene, threatening, of pornographic content or that presents any form of illegality in general.

    Perform transfer of data owned by users by third parties.

  •  tour station

    Data Protection

     tour station

    Law 1581 Data protection law:

    The user accepts the treatment of their personal data and authorizes it to be registered in a database owned by Tour Station SAS. If you wish to access it, rectify it or request that it be deleted, you can do so through the email Info@Tourstation.com.co or you can also do it by contacting + 57 3183935353 or sending a statement by certified mail to Av. Newball 3ª - 54 Bahía Fragata Of Building. 803PH on the island of San Andrés Colombia.


    Rights of the holders:

    The Holders of the Personal Data registered in the Tour Station SAS Databases have the following rights:

    1. Know, update and rectify your personal data. These rights may be exercised, among others, against partial, inaccurate, incomplete, fractional personal data that are misleading, or those whose treatment is expressly prohibited or has not been authorized.
    2. To be informed regarding the use that has been given to your Personal Data by Tour Station SAS, or the person in charge of the treatment, upon request.
    3. By means of a claim presented in accordance with Art. 15 of Law 1581 of 2012, you can request the revocation of the authorization and / or request the deletion of the Personal Data when the treatment does not respect the principles, rights and constitutional and legal guarantees or in any moment provided that the owner does not have the legal or contractual duty to remain in the databases of TOUR STATION SAS, and in accordance with the procedure indicated in number-4. of this policies.
    4. Access free of charge once a month to your Personal Data that has been processed.
  •  tour station

    National Registry of Tourism

     tour station
    • TOUR STATION TONINOS 50064
    • TOUR STATION TRES CASITAS 50705
  •  tour station

    Changes in policies

     tour station

    TOUR STATION SAS: reserves the right to review these TERMINOS Y CONDICIONES.

    TOUR STATION SAS: pwill publish by notice on its website, any change in its policy. The modifications will take effect immediately.

    If you do not accept the modified conditions in a Service, you should cancel the use of it. In the event of a conflict between these conditions and the additional conditions, the additional conditions will prevail in everything related to that conflict. If you do not meet these conditions, and we do not take immediate action, this does not imply any waiver of any rights that may correspond to us (such as taking action in the future). If any provision of these conditions is unenforceable, it will not affect the validity of the rest of the conditions.

Copyright © TOURSTATION SAS